Tournament of Champions

July 10-July 12, 2021
Chicago, IL

KEEP UP WITH US:

$60.00

Following a year off in 2020, the Nike Tournament of Champions returns to Chicago on July 10, 11, and 12, 2021. The 22nd Annual event will be held entirely at the McCormick Place Convention Center, where up to eighty regulation-size basketball courts will be constructed for competition.

As always, the Tournament of Champions will be the #1 destination for the best club basketball teams in North America. Invited teams will be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis.

Team Registration

Start: July 10, 2021
Finish: July 12, 2021

Additional Information

SAFETY-POLICY
The Tournament of Champions will meet or exceed any safety requirements or standards imposed by the CDC and/or local authorities that exists at the time the event occurs (concerning masking, distancing, etc), and will publish online prior to the event.

COACHES APPROVAL
All coaches must have a USA Basketball Coach License prior to the event. Individuals without valid licenses will not be permitted to engage in coaching activities or sit on the team bench, and must purchase a spectator pass and sit in the designated spectator area(s). The License application may be found here.

BBCS REGISTRATION
All athletes and coaches must be registered in the NCAA BBCS. Returning users should renew their previous account and not create a new one. For team events, coaches will use their players’ registration to create their bench/roster. Returning coach and athlete users should RENEW their previous account and NOT create a new one. Visit the NCAA BBCS here.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
For more information on athlete and coach registration and for access to the ECAG User Manual, visit the NCAA basketball certification website by clicking here.

SCOREKEEPERS
Each team will be required to provide either the scorekeeper or timer for each of their games. The home team will keep score and the visiting team will operate the scoreboard.

Each team will be provided with one complimentary scorekeeper tournament pass and one complimentary shuttle pass (combined value, $82), both of which will be included in your registration materials. Please be sure that the person you designate is familiar with basketball scorekeeping and portable (tabletop) scoreboards.

HOME AND AWAY TEAM
The home team is the first or top team listed in the schedule and will wear light/white jerseys. The away team is the second/bottom team listed in the schedule and will wear dark jerseys.

BASKETBALLS, WATER, AND TRAINING SUPPLIES
Each team is responsible for providing its own basketballs, drinking water, and training supplies (tape and pre-wrap).

CERTIFIED ATHLETIC TRAINERS
Certified athletic trainers will be available from 7:30 A.M. until the conclusion of the last game on each day. Trainer stations will be clearly marked and located throughout the Hall. Players wishing to be be taped prior to games are responsible for providing their own tape and pre-wrap.

HOTELS
The Tournament of Champions is a stay-to-play event.  All teams are required to book their rooms using our housing agency.  Click here to book your rooms.

WAIVERS OF LIABILITY
Every participating athlete must have a parent or legal guardian sign a COVID-specific waiver of liability in addition to our standard waiver.  Click here to access the waiver of liability.

SHUTTLES
Infinity Transportation operates a shuttle between select Downtown hotels and the Convention Center. All rostered, uniformed athletes and coaches with credentials and USAB licenses ride the shuttle free of charge.Parents, family, and fans may purchase an unlimited shuttle pass.  Details on how to purchase will be available June 20th.

Shuttle service will run between six downtown locations and McCormick Place. Shuttles will run continuously beginning at 6:30 A.M. each day and stop every 30 minutes at each of six (6) designated stops.  The hotels listed at each stop are walking distance to the hotel hosting the shuttle stop.

Shuttle Stop 1: Hyatt Regency Chicago
Also serves:
Fairmont Chicago at Millennium Park
Hampton Inn Chicago Downtown
Renaissance Chicago DT Hotel

Shuttle Stop 2: Palmer House
Also serves:
JW Marriott
W Chicago- City Center

Shuttle stop 3: Hilton Chicago
Also serves:
Holiday Inn and Suites Chicago

Shuttle stop 4: Sheraton Grand Chicago
Also serves:
Embassy Suites Chicago
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Mag Mile
W Chicago – Lakeshore

Shuttle stop 5: Chicago Marriott
Also serves:
Aloft
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago
Fairfield Inn and Suites Chicago
Intercontinental Chicago Mag Mile

Shuttle Stop 6: Courtyard by Marriott Chicago
Also serves:
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Downtown
The Westin Chicago River North

The 2021 Tournament of Champions will be the best observation event of the year.  It will feature 636 teams from all 50 States, including 29 of the 32 Nike EYBL programs in a showcase event.

All games will be played at McCormick Place. Occupancy of the building is 40,400; we will be limiting attendance to 25% (10,100) at any one time, or 140 people per court on average. (As this actually exceeds the number of spectators we would host in a typical year, there will be no challenges seating everyone).

The event will follow any CDC guidance that exists at the time the event occurs (concerning masking, distancing, etc), and will publish online prior to the event.

LOCATION
McCormick place is the largest convention center in North America. A total of 64 regulation sized basketball courts will be constructed.

SCHEDULE
Games will begin between 8:00 A.M. and 8:30 A.M. on Saturday, July 10 and conclude at 5:00 P.M. on Monday, July 12.  The Divisional Championships for the Tournament of Champions will be played at 3:30 P.M. on July 12.  Each team is guaranteed five games; in all, 1,650 games will be played over three days.

SAFETY-POLICY
The Tournament of Champions will meet or exceed any safety requirements or standards imposed by the CDC and/or local authorities that exists at the time the event occurs (concerning masking, distancing, etc), and will publish online prior to the event.

BBCS REGISTRATION
All athletes and coaches must be registered in the NCAA BBCS. Returning users should renew their previous account and not create a new one. For team events, coaches will use their players’ registration to create their bench/roster. Returning coach and athlete users should RENEW their previous account and NOT create a new one. Visit the NCAA BBCS here.

BASKETBALLS, WATER, AND TRAINING SUPPLIES
Each team is responsible for providing its own basketballs, drinking water, and training supplies (tape and pre-wrap).

CERTIFIED ATHLETIC TRAINERS
Certified athletic trainers will be available from 7:30 A.M. until the conclusion of the last game on each day. Trainer stations will be clearly marked and located throughout the Hall. Players wishing to be be taped prior to games are responsible for providing their own tape and pre-wrap.

WAIVERS OF LIABILITY

Every participating athlete must have a parent or legal guardian sign a COVID-specific waiver of liability in addition to our standard waiver.  Click here to access the waiver of liability. 

SHUTTLES
Infinity Transportation operates a shuttle between select Downtown hotels and the Convention Center. All rostered, uniformed athletes and coaches with credentials and USAB licenses ride the shuttle free of charge.Parents, family, and fans may purchase an unlimited shuttle pass.  Details on how to purchase will be available June 20th.Shuttle service will run between six downtown locations and McCormick Place. Shuttles will run continuously beginning at 6:30 A.M. each day and stop every 30 minutes at each of six (6) designated stops.  The hotels listed at each stop are walking distance to the hotel hosting the shuttle stop.

Shuttle Stop 1: Hyatt Regency Chicago
Also serves:
Fairmont Chicago at Millennium Park
Hampton Inn Chicago Downtown
Renaissance Chicago DT Hotel

Shuttle Stop 2: Palmer House
Also serves:
JW Marriott
W Chicago- City Center

Shuttle stop 3: Hilton Chicago
Also serves:
Holiday Inn and Suites Chicago

Shuttle stop 4: Sheraton Grand Chicago
Also serves:
Embassy Suites Chicago
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Mag Mile
W Chicago – Lakeshore

Shuttle stop 5: Chicago Marriott
Also serves:
Aloft
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago
Fairfield Inn and Suites Chicago
Intercontinental Chicago Mag Mile

Shuttle Stop 6: Courtyard by Marriott Chicago
Also serves:
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Downtown
The Westin Chicago River North

SAFETY-POLICY
The Tournament of Champions will meet or exceed any safety requirements or standards imposed by the CDC and/or local authorities that exists at the time the event occurs (concerning masking, distancing, etc), and will publish online prior to the event.

STAY-TO-PLAY

Please note that all participating teams (athletes and coaches) must stay in a tournament approved hotel and make reservations through the link provided by the Tournament of Champions’ exclusive housing partner.  Teams staying in a hotel not approved by the tournament and/or making reservations outside tournament blocks will be ineligible for the event. Athletes and coaches must arrive anytime on or before July 9 and may depart anytime after 7:00 P.M. on July 12.

We have negotiated some of the lowest summertime rates you will ever see at AAA Four-Diamond hotels in Downtown Chicago. A shuttle service featuring motor coaches provided by Infinity Transportation will operate between the downtown area and McCormick Place

We suggest making reservations early as Chicago is in very high demand in the summer and hotels will sell out very quickly

Click here to make your hotel reservations.

TICKETING
Ticketing information will be available online on June 2oth.

SHUTTLES
Infinity Transportation operates a shuttle between select Downtown hotels and the Convention Center. All rostered, uniformed athletes and coaches with credentials and USAB licenses ride the shuttle free of charge.Parents, family, and fans may purchase an unlimited shuttle pass.

Details on how to purchase will be available June 20th.Shuttle service will run between six downtown locations and McCormick Place. Shuttles will run continuously beginning at 6:30 A.M. each day and stop every 30 minutes at each of six (6) designated stops.  The hotels listed at each stop are walking distance to the hotel hosting the shuttle stop.

Shuttle Stop 1: Hyatt Regency Chicago
Also serves:
Fairmont Chicago at Millennium Park
Hampton Inn Chicago Downtown
Renaissance Chicago DT Hotel

Shuttle Stop 2: Palmer House
Also serves:
JW Marriott
W Chicago- City Center

Shuttle stop 3: Hilton Chicago
Also serves:
Holiday Inn and Suites Chicago

Shuttle stop 4: Sheraton Grand Chicago
Also serves:
Embassy Suites Chicago
Residence Inn by Marriott Chicago Mag Mile
W Chicago – Lakeshore

Shuttle stop 5: Chicago Marriott
Also serves:
Aloft
DoubleTree by Hilton Chicago
Fairfield Inn and Suites Chicago
Intercontinental Chicago Mag Mile

Shuttle Stop 6: Courtyard by Marriott Chicago
Also serves:
Hilton Garden Inn Chicago Downtown
The Westin Chicago River North

McCormick Place
2301 S. King Dr.
Chicago, IL 60616

The Tournament of Champions is a stay-to-play event.  All teams are required to secure hotel reservations through our housing partner, Traveling Teams.

Click here to secure your hotel rooms.

1on1 MKE Black
1on1 MKE Coral
1on1 MKE Grey
1on1 MKE Navy
1on1 MKE Orange
1on1 MKE Silver
1on1 MKE White
1on1 MKE Yellow
3D Elite
43Hoops Black McCoy
43Hoops Black Simmons
43Hoops Blue JoJo
43Hoops Elite
43Hoops Orange Cubie
43Hoops Orange Oduniyi
A2Zoe Basketball Elite
Academy of Hoops 17u
AIMHIGH Elite Athletes
AL Southern Starz 15U NIKE EYBL (Bush)
AL Southern Starz 16U NIKE EYBL (Looney)
AL Southern Starz 17U NIKE EYBL (Bush)
Alaska Select 15U
Alaska Select 16U
Alaska Select 17U
Albany Capitals Team McBride- McBride
Albany Lady Stars – 2022
Albany Lady Stars – 2024
ALL IN 16U Select Ralston
ALL IN 17U Select Pearson
All in Hoops
All Iowa Attack 10th EYBL
All Iowa Attack 11 Black
All Iowa Attack 11th EYBL
All Iowa Attack 11th Red
All Iowa Attack 9th EYBL
All Ohio
All Ohio 15U EYBL
All Ohio 16U EYBL
All Ohio 17U EYBL
All Out Basketball – Johnson 16U
All Out Basketball Hall 17U
Always 100 Elite 2025
Atlanta Cagers BlueChip 15U (Storms)
Atlanta Cagers BlueChip 17U (Smith)
Atlanta Cagers BlueChip 17U (Storms)
Austin Elite ICE
Austin Elite RFW
AZ Stangs
AZ Swish – National
B&B Academy 10th Black
B&B Academy 10th White
B&B Academy 11th Black
B&B Academy 11th White
B&B Academy 9th Black
BC Denver 15U Gold
BC Denver 17U Gold
Beat The Odds Lifestyle
Blue Star St. Louis 15U
Blue Star St. Louis 16U
Boo Williams 17U
Boo Williams 17U
Bucky’s NWBA 2025
Bucky’s NWBA Gold
Built4ball 16U
Cal Sparks 15U NEYC
Cal Sparks 16U EYBL
Cal Sparks 17U EYBL
Cal Sparks 17U Open
Cal Sparks San Diego
Cal Sparks SS24 Diamond
Cal Sparks SS24 Platinum
Cal Stars 15 Flight
Cal Stars 15U EYBL
Cal Stars 16 Flight
Cal Stars 16U EYBL
Cal Stars 17 ELITE
Cal Stars 17 FLIGHT
Cal Stars 17 SoCal Elite
Cal Stars 17U EYBL
Cal Stars 7th Elite
Cal Stars 7th Flight
Cal Stars 8th Elite
Cal Storm – 15U National
Cal Storm – 16U Elite
Cal Storm – 16U National
Cal Storm – 17U National
Cal Storm – Team Taurasi
Cal Storm -14U Elite
Cal Storm 14U National (EYBL/NEYC)
Cal Swish 15U EYBL
Cal Swish 16U EYBL
Cal Swish 17U EYBL
Capital Area Cougars
Carolina Flames 14U JR EYBL Chasten
Carolina Flames 15 EYBL Stephenson/Massenburg
Carolina Flames 15U- TC Williams
Carolina Flames 16U – TC – Harrell
Carolina Flames 16U EYBL Richard
Carolina Flames 17U EYBL Morris
Carolina Flames 17U- TC – Larios
Cascades Express
CBA U14-Gold (D’Amato)
CBA U14-Gold (Wolf)
CBA U15-Gold
CBA U16-Gold
CBA U17-Gold
Central PA Elite
Chicago Force 2024/25-Geary
Chicago Force 2026 Stritzel
Chicago Lady Rebelz
Cincy Fire Elite 2023
Cincy Shock White Benton
City Rocks
City Rocks
City Rocks
Club Confident
Clutch – LAVA
Clutch – MAROON
Clutch – ROSE
CO Premier U14 Girls-Sabatini
CO Premier U15 NEYC Girls Bolding
CO Premier U16 EYBL Girls
CO Premier U16 Girls-Bimler
CO Premier U16 Girls-Wilkerson
CO Premier U17 EYBL Girls
CO Premier U17 Girls-Murphy
CO Premier U17 Girls-Whitmer
Colorado Elite
Colorado Hoopsters 15U
Colorado Hoopsters 16U
Colorado Hoopsters 17U
Colorado Prospects Academy 2022
Colorado Prospects Academy 2024
Colorado Soar 16U
Colorado Soar 17U
Comets – McNichol
CSS 2025
CSS Bison
CT Spirit-Ruiz
CT Spirit-Williams
CT Supreme Elite
CY Select Wolves 10th Alpha
CY Select Wolves 11th Alpha
CY Select Wolves 2024 Alpha II
CY Select Wolves 9th Alpha
CYA SHOCK 2024
D4S-CT 2023
D4S-CT-2022
DFW 16U EYBL
DFW 17U EYBL
DWE’s Wheat State Elite-Paul 2022
EBC Elite
Elite 2024
Erie Irish – Chuzie
Exodus 15U EYBL
Exodus 16U EYBL
Exodus 17U EYBL
Exodus NYC 14U
Exodus NYC 15U
Exodus NYC Gold 16U
Fairfax Stars 16U EYBL
Fairfax Stars 16U Showcase
Fairfax Stars 17U EYBL
Fairfax Stars 17U Showcase
Fairfax Stars 8th
Fairfax Stars 9th 2
Fairfax Stars 9th EYBL
Fencor National
Fencor Peeps
Fever Black
Fever White
Flight 701
Flow 17U Black
Flow 17U White
Flow Chi 15U
Flow Chi White 14U
Flow DP 15U
Flow DP 15U
Flow DP 16U
FOH Seattle White
Franklin Basketball Club 16s
Full Package 14 Black
Full Package 15 Black
Full Package 15 Neon
Full Package 16 Black
Full Package 16 Neon
Full Package 17 Black
Fundamental University
Golden Touch Basketball Academy – GTBA
Heart of Illinois 14u National
Heart of Illinois 15u National
Heart of Illinois Bluestar (Gardner)
Heart of Illinois Bluestar (Julius)
Heat Hoops 2023
Heat Hoops 2025
HG Elite 2022
HG Elite 2023
HLC- WI Canales 2022
HLC- WI Carver 2023
HLC- WI Rogers 2024
HOLLA
Hollywood Eagles
Hoopaholics
Hoopstars Family 17U
IGB 2024 Morse
IL Hoop Dreams Black
IL Hoop Dreams White
IL Hustle – Navy
IL Hustle – Navy
IL Hustle – Red
IL Hustle – White
IL Lady Challengers 17U
IL Rockets 14U Red
IL Rockets 14U White
IL Rockets 15U Red
IL Rockets 15U Red-2
IL Rockets 16U BSA
IL Rockets 16U Red
IL Rockets 17U Red
IL Rockets 17U White
IL Rockets 17U White-2
Illinois Defenders
Illinois Defenders
Illinois Defenders
Illinois Defenders
Illinois Lady Lightning Bronze
Illinois Lady Lightning Diamond
Illinois Lady Lightning Gold
Illinois Lady Lightning Platinum 2022 BSTTJL
Illinois Lady Lightning Platinum 2023
Illinois Lady Lightning Silver
Illinois Lady Lightning Titanium
Illinois Valley Warriors Black
illinois valley Warriors Blue
Illinois Valley Warriors Royal
Illinois Valley Warriors White
Impact 2022 Nikolic
Impact 2022 Witt
Impact 2023 Bankston
Impact 2023 Sid
Impact 2024 Kelley
Impact 2024 Mackowski
Impact 2025 Bugajski
Impact 2026 Nikolic
In the Zone 2025
In the Zone Platinum 2022
In the Zone Platinum 2023
In the Zone Platinum 2024
Inspired Athletics – North Tartan
Iowa Intensity
Iowa Prep 15U – Platinum
Iowa Prep 16U – Platinum
Iowa Prep 16U – Red
Iowa Prep 17U – Black
Iowa Prep 17U – Red
Jam On It- Black
Jason Kidd Select 15U
Jason Kidd Select 16U
Jason Kidd Select 17U
Jersey Cardinals – Pero
JOI Dawgs- Black
JOI Dawgs- White
Junction Girls
Kansas Elite ( Novicoff)
Kansas Elite U16 – Zars
Kia Nurse 15U
Kia Nurse 16U
Kia Nurse 17U
Kia Nurse EYBL 15U
Kia Nurse EYBL 16U
Kia Nurse EYBL 17U
Kidd 17U NorCal
Knights Basketball Academy 2025
Knights Basketball Academy 2026
KY Premier 14U
KY Premier 15U EYBL
KY Premier 16U EYBL
KY Premier 17U EYBL
Lady Bradley Beal Elite – 2022
Lady Bradley Beal Elite – 2023
Lady Bradley Beal Elite – 2024
Lady Bradley Beal Elite – 2025
Lady Challengers 14U
Lady Copperheads – Montgomery
Lady Drive Nation 16U EYBL
Lady Drive Nation 17U EYBL
Lady Drive Nation OK 17U
Lady Drive Nation OK 2025- Williams
Lady Gym Rats – 14 Goss (5)
Lady Gym Rats – 15 Hunt
Lady Gym Rats – 15U EYBL (Walker)
Lady Gym Rats – 16 Booker
Lady Gym Rats – 16U EYBL (Hollins)
Lady Gym Rats – 17 Kam
Lady Gym Rats – 17U EYBL (Riego)
Lady Meanstreets 15u-Bell
Lady Meanstreets 15u-Green
Lady MTXXE Select
Lady NorCal Dynasty
Lady NorCal Dynasty Select
Lady Roughriders 16U Premier
Lady Roughriders 17U National
Lady TNT Blue
Lahaina
Las Vegas Storm Black 14U
Las Vegas Storm Black 15U
Las Vegas Storm Black 16U
Las Vegas Storm National 17
Las Vegas Storm Premier 17
Let iit Rain – 2024 Black
Let it Rain – 2022 Black
Let it Rain 2023 Black
Lightning Basketball – Hart
M14 14U National
M14 14U National
M14 14U Regional
M14 14U Regional
M14 15U National
M14 15U National
M14 15U Regional
M14 15U Regional
M14 16U National
M14 16U Regional
M14 16U Regional
M14 17U National
M14 17U Regional
MA Huskies – 10th Beauchemin
MA Huskies – 11th Lebwith
MA Huskies – 8th Beauchemin
MA Huskies – 9th DeSantis
MA Huskies 2022
Maryland Belles 2022
Mass Mavericks National Girls Black
Mass Mavericks National Girls Red
Mass Mavericks National Girls White
Massachusetts Thundercats
MCW 2022 Mandy/Jackie
MCW 2023 Jackie
MCW 2023 Jesus/Mandy
MCW 2023 Paquette
MCW 2024 Jesus
MCW 2025 Smith
Meta Hoops 17U Black
Miami Suns Fowles 17U EYBL
Miami Suns Gold 17U
Miami Suns Kiki 15U EYBL
Miami Suns Larkins 16U EYBL
Miami Suns Luberto 17U
Miami Suns South Mompremier 17U
Michigan Crossover 15U EYBL
Michigan Crossover 16U EYBL
Michigan Crossover 17U EYBL
Mid Penn Motion 2022
Midwest Elite – Banks
Midwest Elite – Cox 15U EYBL
Midwest Elite 16 EYBL
Midwest Elite 17 EYBL
Midwest Wildcats – Westlund
Midwest Wildcats-Barger
Midwest Wildcats-Davidson
Midwest Wildcats-Hussey
Midwest Wildcats-Johnston
Midwest Wildcats-Watkins
Midwest Wildcats-Wicker
Minnesota Fury 2022 Premier
Minnesota Fury 2023 Premier
Minnesota Fury 2024 Premier
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 13U Carter
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 14U McCalister
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 14U Porter
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 15U Jackson
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 16U Maltsberger
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 16U Possail
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 17U Baggett
Missouri Phenom Columbia – 17U Maltsberger
Missouri Phenom KC – 14U Ford
Missouri Phenom KC – 14U Williams
Missouri Phenom KC – 16U Amanda
Missouri Phenom KC – 16U Conrad
Missouri Phenom KC – 17U Potts
Missouri Phenom Spg – 17U Holt
Missouri Phenom StL – 13U Howard
Missouri Phenom StL – 14U Sutton
Missouri Phenom StL – 15U Barnes
Missouri Phenom StL – 15U Ki
Missouri Phenom StL – 15U Santana
Missouri Phenom StL – 15U Tony
Missouri Phenom StL – 16U Maydum
Missouri Phenom StL – 16U Wallace
Missouri Phenom StL – 17U Kelly
Missouri Phenom StL -14U Mantz
Missouri Phenom StL -14U Stef
MN Heat Hinck
MN Heat Pelzel
MN Heat Skwarek
MN Heat Smetana
MN Heat Vang
MN Suns 9th BlueStar
MN Suns Blue Star 2022
MO – Kingdom – 15u
MO Phenom 15U EYC
MO Phenom 16U EYC
MO Phenom 17U EYC
Move as One
Mystics black 2022
Mystics Blackout
Mystics Bouchard
Mystics C HIGH
Mystics Cierra
Mystics Cole
Mystics Douglass
Mystics Hense
Mystics Hightower
Mystics Holt
Mystics Jake/Josh
Mystics Jermaine
Mystics Sarah
Mystics Showtime
Mystics Smith
Mystics Voelker
NC Attack
Nebraska Hoops Elite
New England Panthers
New Heights NYC 2022
New Heights NYC 2023
New Heights NYC 2024
New Heights NYC 2025
New Jersey belles-Masonius 16U
New York Grit
NOCO Triple Threat Elite 2022 Runyon
NOCO Triple Threat Elite 2023 Matkin
NOCO Triple Threat Elite Giusti
NOCO Triple Threat Terry
Norman Powell
North Georgia Magic
North Tartan 13 Nike
North Tartan 14U Nike
North Tartan 15U Elite
North Tartan 15U NEYC
North Tartan 16U Elite
North Tartan 16U EYBL
North Tartan 17U Elite
North Tartan 17U EYBL
North Texas Shockers – 17U
NT SE 11th
NW Select Black
NW Select Gold
NW Select White
NWI Thunder Black
NWI Thunder Gold
NWI Thunder Grey
NWI Thunder Pink
NY Renaissance 2023
NY Renaissance 2025
O.w.e family renegades select 16u
O.W.E. Family Renegades Elite 17U
Oneonfive Elite
Oregon Elite Gold
Oregon Elite navy
Oregon Elite White
OSA 15U Jones
OSA 15U Krehbiel
OSA 16U Anderson
OSA 17U O’neil
Outwork Elite
Philadelphia Belles -Peterson 15U
Philadelphia Belles 2023
Philadelphia Belles- Peterson 17U
Philadelphia Rise 15U
Philadelphia Rise 16U
Philadelphia Rise 17U
Philly Roots
Playmakers 16U BSTT
Playmakers 17U
Playmakers Premier 16U (2.5)
Playmakers Showcase 15U
Playmakers Showcase South (16U)
Premier Basketball 2022
Proformance Hawaii
ProSkills Houston 15U
ProSkills Houston 17U
ProsSkills Houston 16U
Pumas
Quiet Storm
Rise as One
Rising Stars – Cantwell
Rockford Heat Elite 17U
Rockford Heat Elite Bankes
Rockford Heat Seniors
Rocky Mountain Hoops
Sac Stars Blue
Sac Stars Gray
San Diego Relentless Blue
San Diego Relentless White
Shecago Bulls 2022
Shecago Bulls 2025
So-Minn Fury 2022
So-Minn Fury 2023
So-Minn Fury 2024
SoCal Supreme
South Dakota Attack 15U
South Dakota Attack 16U
South Dakota Attack 17U
South Dakota Network 13U
South Dakota Network 15U
South Dakota Network 16U
South Dakota Network 17U
Sparks Basketball Maui
Springfield Lady Ballers
Start Strong
Sun Badgers
SW Stars
SW Stars
SW Stars
SW Stars
SW Stars
SW Stars
SW Stars
SW Stars
Swift Elite Blue
Swift Elite White
Team Arizona Navy
Team Arizona Red
Team Griffin Elite 2023
Team Kidd Alaska (Gold)
Team Kidd Alaska (Hebard)
Team Melo 2022
Team Melo MD23 2023-Banks
Team Melo MD23 2024
Team Name
Team Nite Nite 17U-Oliver
Team Sorella 2024
Team Stingrays 2022
Team Stingrays 2026
Team Takeover 15U EYBL
Team Takeover 16U EYBL
Team Takeover 17U EYBL
Team Takeover 7th
Team Takeover 8th
Texas Cager Select 2023
Texas Cagers Select 2023 Blue
Texas Elite Next Level
Texas Elite Pro Boost
The Family
Three Peaks 17u
Tree of Hope
Tree of Hope 15U EYBL
Tree of Hope 16U EYBL
Tree of Hope 17U EYBL
Tree of Hope 2025 Jewell Loyd
Tree of Hope Elite Nolen
Tree of Hope ID 16U National
Tree of Hope ID 17U Elite
Tree of Hope ID 17U National
Triple Threat Hoops
TTG free agents
Tucson Rattlers Black
Upper Left
UTAH PREMIER U14 NATIONAL GIRLS
UTAH PREMIER U15 SELECT GIRLS
UTAH PREMIER U16 NATIONAL GIRLS
UTAH PREMIER U17 NATIONAL GIRLS BLACK
UTAH PREMIER U17 NATIONAL GIRLS WHITE
Vegas Bulldogs
Vikes
VK Basketball U16
VK U15
VK U16/17
VK U16/17
Washington Premier
Waukee JAM Orange
Way to Win Gold
WCP EYBL 16U
WCP EYBL 17U
West Michigan Drive 2022 Goodson
West Michigan Drive 2023 Copeland
West Michigan Drive 2023 Daye
West Michigan Drive 2023 Echebelem
West Michigan Drive 2024 Brown
West Michigan Drive 2024 Copeland
West Michigan Drive 2024 Vinson
West Michigan Drive 2025 Wypych
West Michigan Drive 2026 Crosby
West Texas Shockers 15U
West Texas Shockers 17U
Wheat State Elite-CMP 2022
Wheat State Elite-Crain 2023
Wheat State Elite-Nicholson Bros 2024
Wi THRiVE
Wisconsin Blaze 14U
Wisconsin Blaze 2024
Wisconsin Blaze Black 2023
Wisconsin Blaze Inferno 2022
Wisconsin Blizzard 14U Baumgart
Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Chase
Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Hawley
Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley
Wisconsin Buzzsaw
Wisconsin Lakers 2022 Black
Wisconsin Lakers 2022 White
Wisconsin Lakers 2024
Wisconsin Lakers 2025 Black
Wisconsin Lakers 2025 White
Wisconsin Lakers 2026 Black
Wisconsin Lakers 2026 White
Wisconsin Legends 13U (Johnson)
Wisconsin Legends 14U Black
Wisconsin Legends 15U
Wisconsin Legends 16u Black
Wisconsin Legends 17U
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2024
Wisconsin Purple Aces 2025
Wisconsin RAP 2022
Wisconsin RAP 2024
Wolverinas
Wolverinas 2026
Yanders Law – 2025
York Thunder 2022 – A. Fancher
York Thunder 2024 – T. Fancher
[gravityview id="2709"]

Coming soon

[gravityview id="2812"]
July 9, 2021 All teams arrive in Chicago
July 10, 2021 Competition begins
July 11, 2021 Competition continues
July 12, 2021 Last day of games

All athletes and coaches must arrive in Chicago on or before July 9 and stay through 7:00 P.M. on July 12. Games will begin at 8:00 A.M. on July 10 and conclude at 7:00 P.M. on July 12.

Each team will play 2 games on July 10 and 11 and 1 or 2 games on July 12.

2019 Champions

Amsterdam Division – Air MN

Athens Division – North IA Fire Ciochetto

Augusta Division – Lady Ratz Elite

Austin Division – IL Elite Gold

Beijing Division – St. Louis Eagles 2021

Berlin Division – 1on1 Milwaukee Purple

Bern Division – Nike LGR Tan 11th Hollins

Bismarck Division – Full Package 14U Black

Bogata Division – Pentagon Schoolers Schiekeway

Boise Division – WI Impact – 2022

Brussels Division – Pentagon Schoolers Borchers

Budapest Division – Next Level Eclipse 17U Blue Star

Buenos Aires  Division – MN Fury 2021 Yellow

Cairo Division – VK Basketball Red

Canberra Division – KS Elite (Zars)

Concord Division – Chicago Power – Dave Power

Copenhagen Division – Team Iowa 17U Elite

Dublin Division – Basketball Science Prep

Edinburgh Division – North Tartan Elite

Hanoi Division – TNFS 2021 Silver

Hartford Division – Saratoga Sparks 9th Orange

Havana Division – OK Swarm 17U Bluestar Richie/Jim

Helsinki Division – Bluehouds

Juneau Division – Michigan Crossover 9th

Lima Division – In the Zone Platinum 2020

Lisbon Division – Lehigh Valley Fever 2021 Navy

Little Rock Division – Team United 2022

London Division – West Central United

Madison Division – Utah Premier u14 National Girls

Mexico City Division – Lady NorCal Dynasty Elite

Monaco Division – Rising Stars Kenney

Moscow Division – Philadelphia Belles Breanna Stewart

Olympia Division – 1on1 Milwaukee Black

Ottawa Division – North TX Shockers 17U

Paris Division – Alyssa Thomas Elite Delaware

Pierre Division – MBA 2022 Brown

Prague Division – JB Hoops Coleman/Bucci

Providence Division – Nike LGR Platinum 8th

Raleigh Division – Tayler Hill Elite 2024

Rome Division – IL Elite National

Salem Division – Team Takeover 8th Jr. EYBL

San Jose Division – Lehigh Valley Fever 2020 Navy

Santiago Division – Fairfax Stars 16U Showcase

Seoul Division – Uplay 2021

Sofia Division – Always 100 Wright 2020

Springfield Division – MD Bells-Watson

Tallahassee Division – DTA Academy 2022 Blue

Topeka Division – WI Shooters 2022

Warsaw Division – IL Valley Warriors Blue

Washington DC Division – Chicago Hoops Express Navy