NIKE Tournament of Champions: Volleyball

October 2-3, 2020
Phoenix, AZ

KEEP UP WITH US:

$35.00

The 12th Annual Nike Tournament of Champions (October 2-3, Phoenix, AZ) will showcase 96 of the most elite high school girls’ volleyball teams in the United States, including many of the preseason top 25 teams in the nation. PrepVolleyball has called the Tournament of Champions “…the de facto high school National Championship…” and “…a high school tournament like none other.”

Competition is divided into three, 32-team divisions, with each team playing in seven (7) matches over two days. The event is covered extensively by MaxPreps, PrepVolleyball, and other media outlets.

Out of stock

Additional Information

For Coaches

Info coming soon

For College Coaches

Info coming soon

For Athletes

Info coming soon

For Spectators

DAILY ADMISSION

$20 per day for adults

$10 per day for children (under 12) and seniors (60 and over)

TOURNAMENT PASSES valid for all games on all days

$35 for adults

$15 for children (under 12) and seniors (60 and over)

CASH ONLY – NO CHECKS – NO CREDIT CARDS

Venues

Info coming soon

Accommodations

Info coming soon

Participating Teams

Info coming soon

[gravityview id="2868"]

Attending College Coaches

Info coming soon

[gravityview id=""]
October 1, 2020 All teams arrive in Phoenix, Opening Dinner
October 2, 2020 Pool play
October 3, 2020 Bracket play and championship matches

Athletes and coaches are expected to arrive in Phoenix no later than 3:00 P.M. local time (MST) on Thursday, October 1; each team will play three matches (best of 3) on October 2 and four matches on October 3.

 

2019 Champions

PlATINUM DIVISION

Champions – Marymount (CA)

Runner-up – Mater Dei (CA)

 

GOLD DIVISION

Champions – Cathedral Catholic (CA)

Runner up – Santa Margarita (CA)

 

SILVER DIVISION

Champions -Village Christian (CA)

Runner-up – Sacred Heart Academy (KY)

 

BRONZE DIVISION

Champions – Cardinal Mooney (FL)

Runner-up – Scottsdale Christian (AZ)

 

TITANIUM DIVISION

Champions – Highland (AZ)

Runner-up – Northwest Christian (AZ)

 

DIAMOND DIVISION

Champions – Verrado (AZ)

Runner-up – Tahoma (WA)

 

SAPPHIRE DIVISION

Champions – El Toro (CA)

Runner-up – Lehi (UT)

 

EMERALD DIVISION

Champions – Poway (CA)

Runner-up – Clovis (CA)

 

RUBY DIVISION

Champions – Queen Creek (AZ)

Runner-up – Chandler (AZ)

 

PEARL DIVISION

Champions – Newport Harbor (CA)

Runners-up – El Camino (CA)

 

OPAL DIVISION

Champions – Mountain Ridge (AZ)

Runners – up – West Anchorage (AK)

 

AMETHYST DIVISION

Champions – Overland (CO)

Runners-up – Romana (CA)